Category Archives: Special Moments

Part 2: New Year Eve in Moscow

Hellowww… Agaiinn…
Now i will share the rest pics of my trip to moscow ๐Ÿ™‚ enjoyy…

20140201-044135.jpg

20140201-044211.jpg

20140201-044255.jpg

20140201-044320.jpg

20140201-044337.jpg

20140201-044457.jpg

20140201-044526.jpg

20140201-044617.jpg

20140201-044817.jpg

Just in case, moscow has been on -1 until -3 celcious degrees while we get there. For us, it was warm enough ( because we usually feel -10 until -30 in Astana on winter๐Ÿ˜„) so we were enjoying the trip so much. Surprisingly Moscow wasn’t snowing yet on December. Amazing! but on 2 January it started snowing. Super late winter! And Moscow doesn’t have extreme wind like Astana. So lovely wheather.. ๐Ÿ™‚

So here there are my “Me, My self and I” pictures with moscow.. (Sorry for the narsis thingy ๐Ÿ˜œ)

20140201-045519.jpg

20140201-045543.jpg

Lil story about this dog. We can meet the Dog statue in one of metro (like a station for Subway) in Moscow. When
people come to Moscow, they should touch the nose of this dog, and they believe that those who touch the dog, will be back to Moscow again someday.. (Kind a myth) ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š sooo, me, papa and Aliyah already touched it! Hope we will go back to Moscow one day.. Hihihi ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š

20140201-050032.jpg

20140201-050050.jpg

20140201-050119.jpg

20140201-050142.jpg

20140201-050333.jpg

20140201-050355.jpg

20140201-050422.jpg

20140201-050437.jpg

20140201-050458.jpg

20140201-050542.jpg

Sorry but I love donuts! And I can’t find donuts in Astana so I was too excited when I found this restaurant โœŒ๐Ÿ˜… Silly me!

20140201-050915.jpg

20140201-051000.jpg

20140201-051016.jpg

Finally it’s a wrapp.. Maybe not all the pictures I showed you here cause will be part 3, and part 4 because so many pics I’ve been taken ๐Ÿ˜„. And finally we were going home ( to Astana). Alhamdulillah we had so much fun in Moscow and surely we wanna go back!

20140201-051333.jpg

And finally, we are so thankful to my family in Moscow, Aa dedi, Teh Ratih, Abang Renov, and the twin Cica and Caca, and mba Santi, thanks for the hospitality, kindness for share, stories, and guiding us to every beautiful places in Moscow. Hope we can meet again.. Aamiin ya Rabbal’alamiin..

Okayy.. Time to back to reality. I will cook for my hubby before hubby is awake.. (Now it’s 5.18 in the morning)

Wassalamualaikum waromatullahi wabarokatuh… โคโคโคโคโค

Iklan
Dengan kaitkata , , , , ,

Part 1: New Year Eve in Moscow

Assalamualaikum.. What a nice day!

I’ve just arrived in Astana yesterday morning. Me, hubby n Aliyah spent our New Year Eve in Moscow, Russia. Hehehe ๐Ÿ˜„๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ‘
Fortunatelly, me n hubby have the same dream. To travel arround the world. ๐Ÿ˜Š So this is our first travelling together, n with Aliyah. My precious girl ๐Ÿ˜˜ so just wanna share the pics here.. Don’t be bored, please.. ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜œ

20140108-065313.jpg

This pic was taken while we just arrived in Moscow.. ๐Ÿ˜Š

20140108-065504.jpg

We are ready for New Year 2014 โœจ๐Ÿ’ฅ there is Ralisha or Caca with us. She is my cousin who lives in Moscow with her parents and fams.

20140108-065704.jpg

We walked from KBRI Moscow to The Kremlin to see the fireworks but we were late. So we saw the fireworks from the street. Still beautiful ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ‘โœจ๐Ÿ’ฅ

20140108-065857.jpg

We take the pic on the street. happy new year!!!

So there’s our pics when we spent times to see arround the scenery of Moscow, and of course for shopping in the malls! It’s January.. Sale everywhere..! ๐Ÿ˜„๐Ÿ˜„

20140108-070216.jpg

20140108-070245.jpg

20140108-070259.jpg

20140108-070332.jpg
We do love shopping here!

20140108-070513.jpg

20140108-070535.jpg

20140108-070631.jpg

20140108-070726.jpg

20140108-070800.jpg
We act like it’s a candid pic. But our faces is so weird here ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜„

20140108-071011.jpg
Surprisingly, Me n Rivo met out friend in Moscow. He is Nyoman, we are friends when we studied at Jayabaya University. What a small world!

20140108-071221.jpg

20140108-071325.jpg
You know, Moscow have Subway. Most of days we travelled using subway. Love it! Indonesia must have Subway!

okay, we will continue to next post in Part 2: New Year Eve in Moscow. Now I have to cook n prepare before my hubby’s awake! Hehehee..

Stay tuned and See yaaaa …

Wassalamualaikum..

Dengan kaitkata , ,

My first winter in Astana, Kazakhstan

Assalamualaikumm everyone..

Hmmm.. It’s already 09.41 in the morning but still dark outside..

20131225-084809.jpg

It’s winter already. White snows everywhere and you know.. Astana is very cold city. Sometimes turns to -31 degree and even worse than that.. We spent soooo muchh time, just in our flat. Me, and Aliyah.. Boreddd.. But whatever. We’re still happy to see the snows from the window. We see the snows fall and watching Tangled and Despicable me 2 twice a day, but we’re still happy :)) yeayyy…

And this is our pictures, just wanna share our simple life in Astana, Kazakhstan, during winter.. Hhmmm maybe it will be different when at summer ๐Ÿ˜„

20131225-085741.jpg

20131225-085825.jpg

Well sometimes we go outside just to refresh. We had ice skating, watch a circus performance, or just for buying something. ๐Ÿ˜„ Yeah.. Mainstream, huh? ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿ˜„

20131225-090021.jpg

20131225-090101.jpg

20131225-090119.jpg

20131225-090136.jpg

<a href="http://

20131225-090628.jpg

Soo.. There’s the pictures.. Hope that not irritating your eyes.. Hehe.. Okay maybe today i’m gonna post more than 1 on this blog. Coz shhhhhh.. Aliyah still sleeping.. Now it’s my me time! Yeyyy….

Heheheh… Wassalamualaikuum…

A gift from Papah..

Papah makasi yaah dah beliin Aliyah Stroller baru

IMG00912-20130118-1638

Dengan gaji pertama papa di kazakhstan

๐Ÿ™‚ horeee… Aliyah ceneeeng banget pah..

Mamah juga seneng loh..

Nanti dibawa ke sana nyusul papah yah strollernyaaa..

untuk adik-adikku juga nanti kalo lahir di negara tempat papah keja…

Aku coba ya pah…

IMG00913-20130118-1641

Huaa Aliyah ceneng bangettt paaah.. ๐Ÿ™‚

Teteh Ara langsung ngajak jalan-jalan paaaah…

nih aku difoto sama teteh Ara..

IMG00916-20130118-1743

IMG00915-20130118-1743

Makaci papah.. Makaci mamah..Aliyah sayang banget sama Mamah Papah…

IMG00917-20130118-1752

Dengan kaitkata , , , , ,

GRAND LAUNCHING @MARIBERHIJAB

Assalamualaikum…

Ada acara seru dan penuh manfaat nih bagi para muslimah Indonesia. ๐Ÿ™‚ Yaitu acara yang diadakan oleh sebuah gerakan yaitu MARIBERHIJAB. Ini Posternya:

poster-12

Insya Allah aku datang ke acara tersebut. Dan perdana bawa anakku, Aliyah ke event undangan untuk komunitas yang aku pimpin yaitu Hijab COmmunity Depok. Thanks to MARIBERHIJAB atas invitationnya. Semoga Acaranya lancar dan tidak terhalang walau banjir dimana-mana. AMiiin…

Info lebih lanjut, please check out blog Mari Berhijab di: http://www.mariberhijab.wordpress.com

Wassalamualaikum…

Dengan kaitkata , , ,

Hellow.. My name is Aliyah

Hellow World! Finally i arrived.

Thanks to my great mom, Mamah, who has struggled with difficulty giving me birth. I love Mamah so much :’)

My Name is Aliyah Nuralifah Fatimatuzhafira. You can call me Aliyah, or Zhafira. I was born in a beautiful Sunday, 4th November 2012 At Duren Tiga Maternity Hospital.

I thank to Allah who create me and send me to my mother’s bully. Now I’m 1 month and 28 days old. And I will be a great daughter for my great mom and dad. ๐Ÿ™‚

 

Dengan kaitkata , , , ,

I (Still) Love My November

Fiuuhhhh…

Finally… Soon I’m gonna meet my month..

NOVEMBER

Seperti di tahun-tahun sebelumnya, menyambut bulan November selalu menjadi satu kebahagiaan untuk ku. Bulan yang selalu kurindukan, karena hampir tidak pernah tidak bahagia di bulan itu.ย  Selalu terisi dengan hal-hal yang menyenangkan, dan dikelilingi “surprise” dari orang-orang terkasih. Tepatnya di 22 November aku bertambah umur. Merunut kebelakang, di hari Minggu, pada tanggal itu aku terlahir ke dunia. Umurku sekarangย  hampir seperempat abad. Gak nyangka yah.. ๐Ÿ™‚ secepat inikah hidup di dunia?

November selalu tak terlupakan bagiku. Tahun lalu begitu indah. Tahun sebelumnya… hmm lupa. hehe tp pasti juga indah.. Dan tahun-tahun dibelakangnya. Alhamdulillah selalu full of blessing. Hidup ini terlalu singkat untuk tidak kita syukuri. Walau memang terkadang ada hal-hal pahit dan menyedihkan. Tapi hidup terus berjalan dan kita tidak diberi waktu oleh Tuhan untuk terus meringkuk dalam keputus asaan. Kita harus terus maju dan melihat ke depan. Membuka mata melihat anugerah Tuhan dibalik semuanya. ALhamdulillah aku diberikan anugerah dengan pola fikir yang berfikir terus ke depan. Fokus dalam menata masa depanku di dunia dan akhirat.ย  Dan saat inilah.. Detik-detik yang mendebarkan, dimana aku akan segera melihat penolong masa depanku.. yaitu anak yang ada di rahimku ini :’)

November menjadi bulanku selama 25 tahun ini, dan sekarang, juga akan menjadi bulan anakku. Masa depanku.. Buah hatiku dan suami yang sangat kami cintai dan kami nantikan. Ini hadiah ulang tahun terindah dari-Mu, ya Allah… Terima kasih ya Allah atas segala rahmat dan karuniamu kepada keluarga kecil kami. Kami bahagia luar biasa. Mungkin ada pasangan yang dilimpahkan harta berlimpah. Rumah gedong. Mobil necis dan keren. hehe.. Kami mungkin tidak punya semua itu sekarang. Tapi kami mempunyai apa yang tak ternilai dengan uang. Apa yang tidak bisa dibeli dengan berlian sebesar monas sekalipun! yaitu anak.. Secepat ini Engkau limpahkan rezeki anak kepada kami. Subhanallah bahkan beribu terima kasihpun tak akan cukup mengungkapkan betapa bersyukurnya kami atas limpahan rahmat-Mu ya ALLAH..

Menyambut kelahiran anakku pun juga akan disertai dengan kenyataan yang agak dramatis. Lebih tepatnya ironis sih.. (hehe) Karena 2 minggu setelah lahir, bapaknya harus berangkat jihad (alias nyari nafkah) di negeri orang. (check posting sebelumnya). Mungkin bulan November nanti adalah bulan yang paling full of drama. Just like korean movie. hahaa… Tapi tetep bersyukur ko! Bukan berarti aku tidak bersyukur. Tapi istri mana yang tidak sedih, baru lahiran, anak pertama pula, lalu harus ditinggal suami dalam itungan waktu tahun. Bukan skedar berapa bulan atau bahkan hari. IRONIS.. ckckck

Aku masih suka nangis ke suamiku kalo lagi melow dan kebayang gimana nanti ditinggal suami. Padahal aku tahu suamiku pun menahan sedih dan pahit karena gak bisa ngeliat anaknya tumbuh di masa-masa dia membutuhkan ayahnya. AKu tahu itu.. Tapi suamiku selalu bisa menguatkan aku. Papah bilang, “Kamu inget aja Allah. Allah tidak pernah memberikan cobaan yang umat-Nya tidak sanggup menghadapinya. Ini sudah jalanmu. Jalan kita berdua. Ingat bagaimana perjuangan kita selama ini meminta kepada Allah agar aku bisa diterima di pekerjaan ini. Sekarang Allah dah kasih. Hadapilah dengan syukur…”

Hmmm bener juga yah.. Kadang MANUSIA, mau enaknya aja. Udah minta-minta ngemis di jalan, begitu dikasih uang tapi cuma 500 perak, eh marah-marah. Di bilangnya dikit banget lah, pelit lah, ini lah itu lah. Sama aja dengan kita, yang udah minta-minta sm Allah, begitu diwujudin, tapi ada cobaannya, eh ngeluh, nangis, bete, kecewa. Padahal itu yang kita minta. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

Hidup di dunia emang gak ada tuh yang enaaak terus. Se kaya-kayanya kita, se glamour-glamournya kita, ya teteppp.. itu harta adalah cobaan hidup kita. Gak ada yang sempurna. Yang membuat orang lain hidupnya terlihat sempurna adalah bagaimana orang tersebut bersyukur. Life is just about to be GRATEFUL. Kita tidak akan pernah merasa “cukup” tanpa rasa syukur. Manusia selalu saja tidak pernah ada puasnya. So, i have to learn more how to manage my grateful to ALLAH..

Aku ingin tidak menangis dihadapan suamiku nanti. Tapi rasanya gak mungkin. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ Tapi bukan berarti dengan menangis aku tidak bersyukur atas keberangkatannya. Aku yakin paling itu hanya 1 bulan awal. Seterusnya aku pasti tidak akan menangis lagi. Aku pasti akan merindukan papah.. Aku tidak boleh menangis terus. Demi anakku. Anak papah.. Sampai nanti papah bisa boyong aku dan anak kita nyusul papah, aku pasti kuat… harus kuat!

SEMANGKA!
So that’s whyย  I said, I (still) Love My November.

Walau berat, aku tetep akan selalu menunggu bulan November. Karena bulan itu selalu penuh kenangan yang berkesan di hatiku. Di hidupku..

Alhamdulillah.. All praises to Allah…

9 Months. See you soon my child…

HC Depok Update: HALAL BIHALAL HC DEPOK

Assalamu’alaikum…

Dalam rangka mengakhiri bulan suci Ramadhan, mari kita bersilaturahmi dan saling bermaaf-maafan di acara halalbihalal. Semoga dengan kegiatan ini dapat mempererat tali persaudaraan kita. Salam ukhuwah fillah our lovely sisters ๐Ÿ˜‰

Agenda Acara :

– Halalbihalal
– Tausyiah: Wanita dan Istri Shalihah dari ustad Muhammad Abduh
– Hijab Tutorial oleh mba @melyhandayani owner Vania Scarf
– Lunch bareng
– Pendaftaran open recruitment untuk kepengurusan divisi baru (bawa foto ukuran 4R)*
– Infaq
– Goodiebag & DoorPrize dari Vania Scarf, @sayhijab, Zavoj
– Dan jangan lupa bawa jilbab mu layak pakai (boleh baru/bekas) untuk disumbangkan melelui @HijabUntuknyaHari : Minggu, 16 September 2012
Pukul : 09.00-12.00 WIB
Lokasi : Saung Telaga, Jalan Raya Sawangan (Dari arah terminal depok naik angkot 03 ke arah parung, lokasinya ada di sebelah kiri jalan. Lewatin sekolah Cakra Buana. Stelah itu di sebelah kanan ada bengkel Honda & perum. Mampang Indah 2, tidak jauh dari situ.)
Biaya : Rp. 50.000
Registrasi tempat sampai tanggal 14 September : hub Fina 085693657525

Dresscode: flowery! no legging, no jeans, tidak berbaju ketat, jilbab menutupi dada.

Acara #halalbihalal ini didukung oleh Saung Telaga, Vania Scarf, @SayHijab dan Zavoj. See you there inshaAllah ๐Ÿ˜€
Wassalamualaikum…

*syarat mengikuti open recruitment: bawa foto 4R, diutamakan yg memiliki pengalaman berorganisasi, amanah, jilbab permanen, domisili depok
*yang belum dapat ID Card bisa ambil pada acara ini

Salaam,
HCD

Dengan kaitkata , , ,

Pregnancy Pictures Part 1

Assalamualaikum..

Hellow, I am just an ordinary woman with 7 months baby on my belly now

and this is my first pregnancy ๐Ÿ™‚

Please pray for our healthy, esspecially for my baby. Hope he/she is healthy and has a perfect body and soul, born to the world..

Amin Yaa Rabbal ‘Alamiin..

Wassalamualaikum..

^_^

What i Wear:

Yellow Inner long dress: Unbranded

Batwing Pattern Top: Plumtree Shop ( Available now )

Purple Shiffon Shawl: Zavoj

Brown Flowery Brooches: Zavoj

Picture has taken by: Adhi Yusetiadi ( Hubby ^^)
Edited by: Dika Wanangsari

Dengan kaitkata ,

Hijab Style: Purple Blue

Electric blue Kulot Pants available now on Plumtree Shop

Light purple and electric blue are match! My Hubby love my style here and he took this picture from his bb phone when we got late lunch at Roemah Keboen, Riau Street, Bandung..ย  :”) He said, I’m so colourful and pretty. Thanks hubby.. :*

Dengan kaitkata , ,